top of page

Privacy policy

We hereby inform you based on the statutory provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), the Ordinance on the Federal Data Protection Act (VDSG), the Telecommunications Act (FMG) and other data protection provisions, for example the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (hereinafter GDPR) about our handling of your personal data.

Please note that the following information can be adapted from time to time.
 

Responsibility

Unless otherwise stated in individual cases, the person responsible for the data processing described here is:

Urzunceva TaxBuxForm
Dorfplatz 4,

6330 Cham, Schweiz

Please send inquiries to taxbuxform@urzunceva.com

 

1 Basic information on data processing and legal bases

This data protection declaration explains the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data in connection with the functionalities of our website and the services offered on it. It applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms and devices used (e.g. desktop or mobile) on which the website is viewed.

The personal data processed on our website includes only usage data (e.g. the websites of our online offer visited, interest in our services). The term “user” includes all categories of persons affected by data processing.

The personal data processed in the context of a business relationship (in the context of an inquiry or an order) include inventory data (e.g., names and addresses of customers), contract data (e.g., services used, names of companies and persons), usage data (e.g., the visited websites of our online offer, interest in our services) and content data (e.g., entries in the contact form or comments).


They include our business partners, customers, interested parties and other visitors to our websites and their online offers.

We only process your personal data in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations. This means that your data will only be processed with legal permission. This means, in particular, if the data processing is necessary for the provision of our contractual services (e.g. processing of orders) and online services or is required by law, consent has been given, as well as on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in analysis, optimization and economic operation and security of our online offer, in particular when measuring the range, creating profiles for advertising and marketing purposes as well as collecting access data and using the services of third-party providers).

 

 

2 security measures

The urzunceva.com website is operated on the servers of the hosting provider wix.com . These are located in certified and secure data centers in Switzerland. The connection to the servers is made using 256-bit SSL encryption (recognizable by the URL that begins with "https" and the green marking in the address line of your browser). Our employees and the service companies commissioned by us have been bound by us to secrecy and to comply with data protection regulations.

 

 

3 Transfer of data to third parties and third-party providers

We only pass on your personal data if you have given your express consent, if there is a legal obligation to do so or if this is necessary to enforce our rights, in particular to enforce claims from a contractual relationship. We can also pass on your personal data if this is based on legitimate interests in the economic and effective operation of our business operations.

In addition, we pass on your data to external service providers, insofar as this is necessary for the execution of the contract. These service providers use your data exclusively for order processing and not for other purposes. We will never sell your personal information to third parties.

If, within the scope of this data protection declaration, content, tools or other means are used by other providers (hereinafter jointly referred to as "third-party providers") and their registered office is in a third country (i.e. not in Switzerland), it can be assumed that a data transfer in the seat of the third party provider takes place. The transfer of data to third countries takes place either if there is an adequate level of data protection, the consent of the user or other legal permission.

For certain services we work together with specialized companies (for example for the operation of our e-mail infrastructure and newsletters). For this purpose, personal data is transferred on our part in order to be able to operate this service. Here we take suitable legal precautions as well as appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of personal data in accordance with the relevant legal regulations.

 

 

4 Contact & CRM

When contacting us (using the contact form or email), the information provided by the user is processed in order to process and process the contact request. User information can be saved in our Customer Relationship Management System (“CRM System”) or in the personal address books of the employees.

Information about your visit is also stored in our marketing automation tool (Mautic). This is hosted on the same server as the website and is subject to the same guidelines as the website. No data will be passed on to external bodies.

 

 

5 Collection of usage data

Your personal data will be collected and used by us during the use of our website to the following extent and for the following purposes:
 

Log file information when you visit our website

When you visit our website, our servers temporarily save each access in a log file. The following technical data is recorded without any action on your part and stored by us until it is automatically deleted after 190 days at the latest:

  • the IP address of the requesting computer

  • the name of the owner of the IP address range (usually your Internet access provider)

  • the date and time of access

  • the website from which the access was made (referrer URL), possibly with the search term used

  • the name and URL of the file accessed

  • the status code (e.g. server / client error)

  • the operating system of your computer

  • the browser you are using (type, version and language)

  • the transmission protocol used (e.g. HTTP / 1.1)

  • This data is collected and processed for the purpose of enabling the use of our website (establishing a connection), ensuring system security and stability over the long term and enabling the optimization of our website, as well as for internal statistical purposes.

In addition, the data is evaluated to investigate and defend against attacks on the network infrastructure or other unauthorized or improper website uses and, if necessary, used in criminal proceedings for identification and for civil and criminal proceedings against the users concerned.

For security reasons (e.g. to investigate acts of abuse or fraud), log file information is stored for a maximum of 190 days and then deleted. Data, the further storage of which is necessary for evidence purposes, are excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally clarified.

Finally, when you visit our website, we use cookies and applications that are based on the use of cookies.
 

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. Cookies help in many ways to make your visit to our website easier, more pleasant and more meaningful. Cookies are information files that your web browser automatically saves on your computer's hard drive when you visit our website.

Cookies neither damage the hard drive of your computer nor can they record other data stored on your hard drive.

Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or a message always appears when you receive a new cookie. On the following pages you will find explanations of how you can configure the processing of cookies in the most common browsers:

You can object to the use of cookies, which are used for range measurement and advertising purposes, via the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative networkadvertising.org and also via the US website aboutads.info or the European website youronlinechoices.com .

Deactivating cookies may mean that you cannot use all the functions of our website.
 

Google Analytics & Google Adwords

We use the web analysis service Google Analytics for the purpose of the needs-based design and continuous optimization of our pages. In this context, pseudonymised usage profiles are created and small text files that are stored on your computer ("cookies") are used. In addition to the data mentioned above, we may receive the following information:

  • Navigation path taken by a visitor on the site

  • Length of stay on the website or subpage

  • the subpage on which the website is left

  • the country, region, or city from which it is being accessed

  • End device (type, version, color depth, resolution, width and height of the browser window) and

  • Returning or new visitor

This data is transferred to the server of Google Inc. in the USA and saved there. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage for the purposes of market research and the needs-based design of this website. This information may also be transferred to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of us. Under no circumstances will the IP address be associated with other data relating to the user. The IP addresses are anonymized so that an assignment is not possible (IP masking).

The user can prevent the installation of cookies by setting the browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.


You can find more information about the web analysis service used on the Google Analytics website. Instructions on how to prevent the processing of your data by the web analysis service can be found at tools.google.com

With AdWords Conversion Tracking, a cookie is also used to determine performance, which is stored on your computer for up to 30 days after you have clicked on an AdWords ad. The information is limited to the total number of users who first clicked on an ad and were then redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information to personally identify the user. You can prevent the installation of cookies by making the appropriate setting in your browser; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

 

 

6 Additional integration of services and content from third parties

 

Vimeo & information on integrating videos

We like to use videos on our website. We use Vimeo to increase the loading speed of the videos. Due to the integration of the videos - for technical reasons - the server of the provider such as Vimeo is called up. For the associated use of data from your browser or device, we refer to the respective data protection information of the provider. You can find Vimeo's data protection information here: vimeo.com/privacy
 

Fonts

To display the fonts, we use so-called web fonts on our website, which are provided by Monotype GmbH (fonts.com or fast.fonts.net). When you call up a page, your browser downloads the required fonts from the provider. This gives fonts.com knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Fonts.com web fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR.

Further information on these web fonts can be found at fonts.com and in the data protection declaration of Fonts.com and in the data protection declaration of Monotype GmbH.

 

 

7 newsletters

With the following information we will inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedures as well as your right of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you declare that you agree to the receipt and the procedures described and that we process your personal data for sending e-mails.
 

Content of the newsletter

In the newsletters we send, we provide information about current projects or other topics that are relevant to us.
We only send newsletters with the consent of the recipient or with legal permission.
 

Double opt-in and logging

The registration for our newsletter takes place in a so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that after registration you will receive an email in which you will be asked to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with someone else's e-mail address.

The registration for the newsletter is logged in order to be able to prove the registration process in accordance with the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the time of registration and confirmation as well as the IP address. Changes to your saved data are also logged.
 

Use of the shipping service provider "MailChimp"

The newsletter is sent via "MailChimp", a newsletter distribution platform from the US provider "The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta,
GA 30308 USA " mailchimp.com .
You can view the data protection regulations of the shipping service provider here: mailchimp.com/legal/privacy .

The email addresses of our newsletter recipients as well as their other data described in this notice are stored on MailChimp's servers in the USA and Germany. MailChimp uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletter on our behalf. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.

 

Credentials

To register for the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your email address. Optionally, we ask you to provide your first and last name and your salutation. This information is only used to personalize the newsletter.
 

Statistical survey and analysis

The newsletters contain a so-called "web beacon", i.e. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the Mailchimp server when the newsletter is opened. As part of this retrieval, technical information such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and the time of retrieval are initially collected. This information is used for the technical improvement of the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behavior based on their retrieval locations (which can be determined with the help of the IP address) or the access times.

The statistical surveys also include determining whether the newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients, but we do not endeavor to monitor individual users. Rather, the evaluations serve us to better align the information and offers in our newsletter to the individual interests of the respective recipient. The web beacon is deleted when you delete the newsletter.

In order to prevent the use of the web beacon in our newsletter, please set your mail program so that no HTML is displayed in messages, if this is not already the case by default. On the following pages you will find explanations of how you can make this setting in the most common e-mail programs:

Termination / Revocation

You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. You will find a link to cancel the newsletter at the end of each newsletter. After the termination, your data will be deleted except for your email address. The e-mail address is saved in a blacklist and is only used to ensure that we do not send any further e-mails to your e-mail address.

 

 

8 Right to information, deletion and correction

You can request information about your personal data stored by us at any time. A formal request for information must be made in writing with proof of identity.

We store personal data that you submit to us for as long as we deem it useful in order to contact you about the newsletter service or our other services, or to fulfill our legal obligations, to resolve disputes and to enforce our contracts. We then delete the data in a secure manner. You can also have your data deleted or corrected at any time. This can be done by sending a corresponding request by email to treuservice@urzunceva.com. We would like to point out that in the event of your data being deleted, it will not be possible, or not fully, to use our services.

You can revoke your consent to certain data processing at any time with effect for the future.

Please note that statutory retention periods apply to certain data. We must save this data until the deadline has expired. We lock these files in our system and use them exclusively to fulfill our legal obligations.

 

 

9 contact persons

If you have any questions about data protection on our website, require information or would like to request the deletion of your data, please contact our contact person for data protection law by sending an email to treuservice@urzunceva.com.

 

 

10 Copyright

 

Copyright, Federal Authorities of the Swiss Confederation.

The information contained on the websites of the federal authorities is made available to the public. Downloading or copying content, images, photos or other files does not transfer any rights to the content.

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the websites of the federal authorities belong exclusively to these or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

СВЯЗЬ
bottom of page